i will always want you

“Wrecking Ball”

We clawed, we chained, our hearts in vain
We jumped, never asking why
We kissed, I fell under your spell
A love no one could deny

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you
I can’t live a lie, running for my life
I will always want you

I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was wreck me
Yeah, you, you wreck me

I put you high up in the sky
And now, you’re not coming down
It slowly turned, you let me burn
And now, we’re ashes on the ground

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you
I can’t live a lie, running for my life
I will always want you

I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was wreck me

I came in like a wrecking ball
Yeah, I just closed my eyes and swung
Left me crashing in a blazing fall
All you ever did was wreck me
Yeah, you, you wreck me

I never meant to start a war
I just wanted you to let me in
And instead of using force
I guess I should’ve let you win
I never meant to start a war
I just wanted you to let me in
I guess I should’ve let you win

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you

I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was wreck me

I came in like a wrecking ball
Yeah, I just closed my eyes and swung
Left me crashing in a blazing fall
All you ever did was wreck me
Yeah, you, you wreck me
Yeah, you, you wreck me

this song… ugh gotta read between the lines

Advertisements

almost is never enough

assuming without any assurance.. boo! i guess this is what God planned for me, for us, idk let go and let God.

Dear Shell sea (okay),

i know this is too early but i think i fell for ya! i hate you for giving me that banana yesterday, for saying “hi” whenever we see each other so on and so forth, you’ll never gonna read this (i know) because this is a secret blog LOL haha but yeah.. i think i fell for ya, and i hate myself for getting attached this early. thank you for the memories (baka meron haha) even though they weren’t so great, i enjoyed it. kahit na parang ako na yung lumalabas na naghahabol sayo, kahit pangit yon para sa side ko wala eh i did it for you.. and kahit na madami nagsasabi na mas okay tayo kesa kayo, if u know what i mean (charot) iba naman kasi yung ikaw sakanila diba. well i guess we’re not meant to be together anyway, masyado lang ako na attach siguro.. oh well papel life goes on

and we can deny it as much as we want but in times our feelings will show, cause sooner or later we’ll wonder why we gave up the truth is everyone knows… almost, almost is never enough, so close to being in love if i would have known that you wanted me the way i wanted you, then maybe we wouldn’t be two worlds apart but right here in each others arms, yeah we almost we almost knew what love was.. but almost is never enough

happy thoughts

being bipolar… yep, that’s just me! haven’t updated my blog and i am proud to say that i am happy now. may things had happened these past weeks and i realized a lot of stuff, stuff that dragged me to forget that jerk and to focus on someone whom i know is worth keeping, and i hope that she won’t do the same thing just like what that jerk did to me. 

 

note to self: just don’t get too attached